STAFF

ALL TEACHERS

Staff List 2021 / 2022

Mr. YUEN Dick Yan, Dennis (Principal)


Mrs. CHUNG WONG Yuen Har (Vice Principal)


Mr. WONG Wai Hou (Vice Principal)

Convenor of Civic and Moral Education Team


Mr. WONG Chun Lung, Alex (Assistant Vice Principal)


Miss NG Ka Yun (Assistant Vice Principal)

Head of Liberal Studies Department


The Revd. TURNQUEST Shazz (College Chaplain)


Miss FUNG Wai Chu (Teacher)

Convenor of Home-School Team
Head of Geography Department


Mr. AU YEUNG Kwok Chor (Teacher)

Head of Biology Department


Miss LEE Miu Sheung (Teacher)

Head of Visual Arts Department


Mrs. SEE LAM Mei Kwan, Peppina (Teacher)


Miss YU Siu Chun, Eileen (Teacher)

Head of Science
Head of Chemistry Department


Miss NGAN Sau Yee, Solly (Teacher)

Head of Economics and Business, Accounting and Financial Studies Department (BAFS)


Miss CHAN Lai Kuen, Emily (Teacher)


Mrs. ZAI WAI Yin On, Ellen (Teacher)

Convenor of Publicity Team
Head of Information and Communication Technology Department


Mrs. HSU LAI Pui Shan, Sandy (Teacher)

Head of Chinese History Department


Miss SHEK Man Yi, Jenny (Teacher)


Mr. CHAN Ka Chun, David (Teacher)

Head of English Department


Miss YU Siu Mei, Louisa (Teacher)

Guidance Mistress
Convenor of Guidance Team


Mr. TANG Wai Leung (Teacher)

Head of Physical Education Department


Mr. NGAN Ka Hing (Teacher)

Teacher-Librarian


Mr. MAK Wing Wah (Teacher)


Miss CHAN Luk Nam (Teacher)

Junior Form Coordinator (Chinese Language)


Miss CHAN Pui Sze (Teacher)

Head of Integrated Science Department


Miss CHAN Yik Shan (Teacher)

Admissions Officer
Convenor of Admissions Team


Miss KWOK Pui Sze (Teacher)


Mr. POON Wai Hoi, Bobby (Teacher)

Convenor of Information Technology in Education Team
Junior Form Coordinator (Mathematics)


Mr. CHU Tsz On (Teacher)


Mr. LI Yu Hin (Teacher)

Discipline Master
Convenor of Discipline Team


Miss YIU Wai (Teacher)


Mr. YEUNG Ho Lun (Teacher)


Mr. WONG Wai Kiu (Teacher)

Convenor of Other Learning Experiences Team


Mr. TSE Shing Ngat (Teacher)

Head of Chinese Department


Miss YUEN Wing Yan (Teacher)


Miss KWONG Kit Yi (Teacher)

Special Educational Needs Coordinator
Convenor of Special Educational Needs Team

Head of Religious Studies Department


Mr. KWOK Kin Sang (Teacher)

Head of Physics Department


Mr. CHAN Chi Chiu (Teacher)

Convenor of Students' Association Advisory Team


Miss KOU Chan Seong (Teacher)

Junior Form Coordinator (English Language)


Miss WONG Wai Sze (Teacher)

Head of History and Integrated Humanities Departments


Mrs. NG Sandy Po Man (Teacher)

Head of Music Department


Miss NG Lai Ting ,Lilly (Teacher)

Head of Mathematics Department


Miss LEUNG Yee Hang (Teacher)


Miss CHAN Hiu Lam (Teacher)


Mr. TSANG Hing Wa (Teacher)


Miss CHAU Wing Yin (Teacher)


Mr. LAM Pak Kei, Paul (Teacher)


Mr. NG Ting Fai (Teacher)

Careers Master
Convenor of Careers Life Planning Team


Mr. LEE Ka Wai (Teacher)


Miss CHAN Lee Lee (Teacher)

Deputy Convenor of Guidance Team


Miss CHAN Kit Yee (Teacher)


Miss CHAN Hoi Lam (Teacher)

Deputy Convenor of Discipline Team


Miss HUI Ming Yee, Lisa (Teacher)


Miss WONG Lok Ming (Teacher)


Miss LAM Sze Kei (Teacher)


Mr. HO Ming Yan (Teacher)


Mrs. WAI LI Kit Wa (Teacher)


Miss HONG Chen Chen (Teacher)


Miss LEUNG Wing Sze (Teacher)


Mr. KWOK Mun Fai (Teacher)


Mr. WU Ho Chuen (Teacher)

Convenor of Other Learning Experiences Team


Miss WONG Kwai Yuet (Teacher)


Miss CHAN Hiu Yee, Joyce (Teacher)


Miss LEUNG Fung Bun (Teacher)


Miss WONG Nga Ki (Teacher)


Mr. WONG Hei Yin (Teacher)


Miss TIN Nim Yu (Teacher)


Mr. CHOW Yat Lung (Teacher)


Mr. YU Wai Ip, Alvin (Teacher)


Miss KWOK Lai Yi (Teacher)


Mr. LI Hing (Teacher)


Miss YU Kai Yan, Florence (Teacher)


Miss LEE Pui Yan (Teacher)


Mr. CHAN Ping Yiu (Teacher)

Head of Information Services and Technology
STEM Education Coordinator


Mr. LEE Ho Wing (Teacher)


Miss HUI In Man (Teacher)


Mr. CHENG Ka Yu (Teacher)


Miss WONG Kiu Cho, Jovita (Teacher)


Mr. LO Chin Lam (Teacher)

Careers and Life Planning Officer


Miss LAU Wai Yan (Teacher)


Mr. TANG Ho Man (Teacher)


Miss LAM Chi (Teacher)


Miss CHENG Nga Tung (Teacher)


Miss CHAN Man Yiu (Teacher)


Mr. CHENG Yuet Ki (Teacher)


Mr. WOODS, Stephen Cameron (Teacher)


Mrs. KWAN FRIE, Maria Theresa (Teacher)


Miss WONG Wing Sze, Crystal (Teacher)


Mr. KAN Kai Wing (Teacher)


Miss WU Wai Kwan (Teacher)


Miss LEE Ka Yi (Teacher)


Mr. DUNNE Tom (Teacher)


Miss SUN Karen Bonnie (Teacher)


Miss WONG Man Wai (Teacher)


Miss LEE Yun Yun (Teacher)


Miss TSE Yan Yu, Fedoris (Teacher)


Mr. WONG Kam Wing (Teacher)